Serving West Virginia,
Virginia, Ohio, and Kentucky


Here is a current list of the Scout units in the Seneca District.  After finding a unit that interests you, click on a leader name to send them an email.  If you need further assistance, contact the Senior District Executive, Trey Aliff

Pack=Cub Scouts, Troop=Boy Scouts, Crew=Venturing, Ship=Sea Scouts



Summers
Unit Town Chartered Organization Scout Leader
Pack 466 Hinton Hinton United Methodist Church Betty Shirey



Raleigh
Unit Town Chartered Organization Scout Leader
Pack 1 Bradley Bradley Elementary School Jennifer Cowger
Pack 16 Shady Spring Trinity Presbyterian Church Barry Spurlock
Pack 80 Beckley (Maxwell Hill) Beckley United Methodist Temple Billy Wayne Bailey
Pack 199 Ghent Parents for Scouting Renee Zilinski
Pack 250 Beckley St Francis De Sales Catholic Church James Bowen
Pack 265 Daniels Grandview Christian Church Darla Moomaw
Pack 787 Coal City/Sophia Parents for Scouting Stephanie Lilly
Pack 1965 Mabscott Parents for Scouting Erin Tucker
Pack 2010 Beckley (Crescent) Cross Point Church of God Kevin Kinzer
Pack 2011 Beckley (Hollywood) Family Worship Center  
Pack 2717 Fairdale Harper Free Methodist Church  
Troop 3 Beckley Beckley St Mary's Methodist Church James Bowen
Troop 40 Beckley Pinecrest Hospital  
Troop 75 Sophia Town of Sophia Tony Wheby
Troop 103 Beckley Country Life Group Arnold Bolen
Troop 1055 Beckley Beckley Ward the Church of Jesus Christ LDS  
Crew 40 Beckley Pinecrest Hospital  
Ship 5452 Beckley    

Pocahontas
Unit Town Chartered Organization Scout Leader
Pack 33 Marlinton Marliinton Rotary Club Sam Gibson
Pack 112 Green Bank Arbovale Methodist Church  
Troop 33 Marlinton Marlinton Rotary Club  
Troop 112 Green Bank Arbovale United Methodist Church  


Greenbrier
Unit Town Chartered Organization Scout Leader
Pack 51 White Sulphur Springs White Sulphur Springs Rotary Club  
Pack 53 Clintonville Clintonville Ruritan Club  
Pack 95 Rainelle Rainelle United Methodist Church Hannah Ayers
Pack 122 Lewisburg Lewisburg United Methodist Church Michelle Young
Pack 645 Ronceverte New River CTC Mike Fugate
Troop 70 Lewisburg    
Crew 54 Lewisburg Friends of Greenbrier East JROTC  
Crew 3477 White Sulphur Springs Greenbrier Outfitters  


Fayette
Unit Town Chartered Organization Scout Leader
Pack 91 Mt Hope Mount Hope Baptist Temple Mark Skeldon
Pack 149 Fayetteville American Legion Post # 149 Sandy Riffle
Pack 170 Meadow Bridge/ Danese Kiwanis Club Tina Ratliff
Pack 600 Danese Parents for Scouting Michelle Bennett
Pack 632 Gauley Bridge Glen Ferris Apostolic Church  
Pack 658 Ansted Ansted Baptist Church Cindy Vanderhoof
Pack 4008 Oak Hill   Lazenda Keys
Troop 88 Oak Hill Bethel Missionary Baptist Church Charlie Webb
Troop 91 Mt Hope Mount Hope Baptist Temple Dan Logan
Troop 179 Fayetteville American Legion Post #149 George Lechalk
Troop 600 Danese Parents for Scouting  
Troop 1335 Oak Hill St Peter & Paul Catholic Church Randy Dolin
Crew 88 Oak Hill Bethel Missionary Baptistt Church Kimberly Bennett
<September 2014>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
31
No event
1
2
3
No event
4
No event
5
No event
6
No event
7
No event
8
No event
9
No event
10
No event
11
No event
12
No event
13
No event
14
No event
15
No event
16
No event
17
No event
18
No event
19
No event
20
No event
21
No event
22
No event
23
No event
24
No event
25
No event
26
No event
27
No event
28
No event
29
No event
30
No event
1
No event
2
No event
3
No event
4
No event
5
No event
6
No event
7
No event
8
No event
9
No event
10
No event
11
No event
 

Boy Scouts of America 2829 Kanawha Blvd. East Charleston, WV 25311
Phone 304-340-3663    Fax 304-925-0533

Website maintained by:
Zane Jones